Newly Renovated Two-Level One-Bedroom Apartment, 62.48 m² – City Center, Terrace & Balcony

Location: Zagreb

Price: 275.000,00 €

Price per m2: 4.365,08 €

Description

A newly renovated, fully furnished and equipped two-level one-bedroom apartment with a total area of 62.48 m² is for sale, located on the first floor and attic of a residential building in the very heart of the city.
The apartment is positioned on the courtyard side of a reinforced concrete building that features a new thermal façade, a new roof, and completely replaced installations.

Situated within a peaceful, newly refurbished inner courtyard, the apartment offers both a terrace and a balcony, providing a rare combination of central location and private outdoor space. It is sold fully furnished and move-in ready.

Property Features:

  • two-level layout (1st floor + attic)
  • fully renovated, modernly furnished and equipped
  • terrace and balcony
  • security entrance door
  • video intercom
  • air conditioning
  • underfloor heating
  • orientation: north – south – west
  • quiet, newly renovated courtyard
  • building with new façade, roof, and installations

Location Highlights:

  • prime city-center location
  • close to all essential amenities
  • excellent public transport connections

Ownership is clear, with all documentation in order.

For additional information and to arrange a viewing, feel free to contact us.

ID: 150276
275.000,00 
Add to wishlist
This real estate has been added to wishlist. Go to wishlist
Size: 63 m2
Rooms: 3
Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms: 1

Contact us